CURRICULUM VITAE

DIPLOMAS AND FORMATIONS

3rd Cycle : • 2019, Diplôme d'Artiste Interprète Contemporain et Création (3rd cycle, artist diploma)  with Hae-Sun Kang at Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris (CNSMDP)

 

2nd Cycle : • 2017, Master 2 modern Doublebass with Nicolas Crosse at CNSMDP

 

​1st Cycle : • 2017, Diplôme d'Etat : doublebass teaching diploma at Pôle Sup'93

 

• 2015, Diplôme National Supérieur  Professionnel de Musicien in modern doublebass (1st cycle diploma) at Pôle Sup'93 and Licence of Musicology at Université Paris 8​

 

Other : • 2019, Generative Improvisation with Alexandros Markeas and Vincent Lê Quang at CNSMDP

• 2012, End of computer music cursus at CRR93

)

Academies

2016 : Lucern Festival Academy conducted by Alan Gilbert, Susanna Mälkki, Matthias Pintscher

2014 : Jeune Orchestre de l'Abbaye at Saintes, historical playing

 

TEACHING

Actual : Assistant Teacher at CRR93 (regional conservatory)

Till 2019 : Teacher at CRC Sarcelles (communal)

 
 
CONTEMPORARY MUSIC : ENSEMBLES

United Instruments of Lucilin

(more fixed projects to come)

• « Génération » concert, Periodes G.Grizey, at Luxembourg Philharmony 09/05/2019

 

Ensemble 2E2M

(more fixed projects to come)

• Komitas et ses contemporains Ravel et Debussy at Église de la Madeleine Paris, 28/09/2019

• Cronica del Oprimido L. Fagin at CETC Teatro Colon Buenos Aires, 06/08/2019

• Oficina 470, Opéra from T.Bordalejo (quartet v/acc/db/perc) at CETC Teatro Colon Buenos Aires, 2-3-4/08/2019

• « Point d'Orgue » concert, Lost Prayer Book O. Adámek, at Salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie de Paris, 25/03/2019

• Zad Moultaka concert 17/05/2018 at Metz Arsenal

• Savelief concert 06/12/2017 at BAM Metz

 

Klangforum Wien

• Happiness Machine, (J. Bailie, M.Papalexandri, I. ter Schiphorst, M. Bang, Y. Wang, M. Mochizuki, E. Reiter), Eclat Festival Theaterhaus Stuttgart 8/02/2019, Wiener Konzerthaus 4/03/2019, Elbphilharmonie 4/05/2019

 

Ensemble Linea

(more fixed projects to come)

• Rêveries Italiennes, (C. Iannotta Troglodyte Angels Clank By and F. Filidei Ballata n°3), at Metz Arsenal 05/02/2020

• Anachronism GF. Haas at Festival Musica at Strasbourg, 30/09/2019

• R.Cendo, Corps, A. Mincek, Chamber Concert, at Festival Enescu, “Mihail Jora” Hall, Romanian Broadcast Society, Bucarest,

• Messages of the Late RV. Troussova Kurtág 09/04/2017 in Abbaye de Royaumont, Conduction masterclass by P. Eötvös and J.F Wurtz

 

Ensemble Aleph

• Bal Contemporain (F. Fiszbein, B. Cavanna, I. Stravinsky, K. Weill, T. Bordalejo, D. Clément, JC. François, Cupco, JP. Drouet...) 08/02/2020 at Beaune, and 22/02/2019 at Nouvelle Scène Nationale Cergy.

• Repères T. Bordalejo at Théâtre de l'Aquarium, 15-16/12/2018

• Materia Oscura Lopez Lopez 13/10/2016 in Gennevilliers

 

Ensemble Écoute

• Entrelacs de Y. Maresz, le 27/01/2020 at Cité des Arts de Paris

 

Listen Ensemble

(member, more fixed projects to come)

• Residence J.Vincenot Game Theory 17 – 20/12/2019, concert on the 31/03/2020

• In C Terry Riley (revisited) 06/2018 at Coucoul and PlanB and 25/11/2015 Place to B Paris

• 4DSOUND Residence 09/2016 at 4DSOUND Institute Budapest

• l'imitation du sommeil John Supko Passerelles theater, Pontault-Combault 13/12/2015

 

Ensemble LIKΣN

(member, more fixed projects to come)

• Walden T. Quost, with Albert Marcoeur at Marcenat, 05/07/2019

• Le Grand Masque T. Quost at Hegeneim and Besançon 8-10/12/2018 and l'Aerosol Paris 06/05/2018

 

Ensemble Carabanchel

• Into the Little Hill G. Benjamin, at Théâtre Athénée Paris 11-13-16-17-19-20/04/2019, Opéra de Lille 6-7/11/2020

 

Ensemble Le Balcon

(more fixed projects to come)

• «La Belle au Bois Dormant » O. Respighi, at Théâtre Athénée, 17 to 22/01/2015

• « Lieux Perdus » binoral concert P. Garcia Velazquez, at Singer Polignac Fondation 18-19/12/2014

• J. Cage, M. Feldman,at festival Crak 25/09/2014

 

Diplôme d'Artiste Interprète

(artist diploma, finished)

​• Sequenza XIVb by L. Berio and Humbolt (cb and viola duet) S. Scodanibbio at Fringe Torroella de Montgri festival, 18/07/2019

• Histoire du Soldat, I. Stravinsky, at Les Invalides, 10/12/2018

• S. Gubaidulina Silenzio 08/2018 at Festival Messiean Pays de la Mèje

• Bruno Mantovani's Villecroze Masterclass (Munoz Bravo, Cabanzo, Mastikosa) 07/2018 at Villecroze Academy

• Chamber Music concert (M. Okuda and L. Bona) 04/05/2018 at CNSMDP

• Concert with the Ensemble Intercontemporain (B. David) 01/02/2018 at CNSMDP

• Paris Berlin Ensemble (G. Grizet P. Boulez R. Fausti B. Sitzia EH. Cho) 13-15/01/2018 at hochschule hanns eisler and CNSMDP

 
CONTEMPORARY MUSIC : SOLO AND PROJECTS

Duo Siracusa

Project Ulysse en Sicile with Gérard Siracusa (percussion), solo pieces (L. Berio and S. Sciarrino) and duo pieces for doublebass and percussions, written by G.Siracusa and myself, Sciacca, Siculiana, Etna. - at Cave dîmière at Argenteuil 21/01/2020 and Espace ARARAT 24/01/2019

Solo recital

Sequenza XIVb Berio,  Esplorazionne del Bianco Sciarrino, Sarabande 2e suite Bach 07/2018 at d'Aujourd'hui à Demain Festival at Cluny

Premiere

• TOTEM D. Alvarado Bonilla 07/2018 at Le Centquatre Festival Manifest 2018

• GOLEM A. Braud 06/2017, concerto for doublebass and ensemble at festival Musica Nigella

 

La Voix des Arcanes

(more fixed projects to come)

Francesca Bonnato (choregraphy) and Aurélien Dumont (composer), for three dancers one performer, percussions, viola and doublebass. 06/2017 premiere at Musica Nigella festival, 09/2017 05/2018 at Chateau de la Roche Guyon, 07/2018 at Anis Gras, Arcueil, 19/11/2018 at Studio Raspail Paris

 

Sentimento Del Tempo

Dai personnal project, italian poems, music, video and scenography for harp, db, viola, percussions and recitation, S. Sciarrino, L. Berio, B. Sitzia, G. Scelsi

Sequenza XIVb Berio 03/2017 at Montreuil (93100)

 

Quatre Corps en Quête d'Auteur

4 premieres of works for two dancers, doublebass saxophon, tape and video (F. Caron Darras, A. Maestracci,C. de Castellarnau, G. Hermen) with Nicolas Arsenijevic 10/2015 in CNSMDP

 

Amour

personnal 1st cycle project, questionning the purpose of the musician's body in contemporary music. Valentine Jacob Druckman and Chamber Nôïse Ondrej Adamek. 03/2015 in CRR93

COMPUTER ASSISTED MUSIC

• Cycle, Electroacoustic composition associated with video (Elliot Causse)

 

 

 

 

 
GENERATIVE, FREE IMPROVISATION

 

CNSMDP's generative improvisation class

• Numerous concerts with the improvisation class of CNSMDP

Ensemble Les Heures Perdues

• Soirée Voltes at Eglise Saint Merri 25/10/2019

• Festival Le Son des Pierres at Castellet 21/09/2019

• International contest René Aarons, at Antwerp conservatory (winner) 01/2019

 
ORCHESTRA AND CLASSICAL PLAYING

 

Ensemble Almaviva

Misa Criola, Navida Nuestra A. Ramirez, and Série de l'Ange A. Piazzolla, 6-7-8/12/2019 at Paris (Batignolles church) and Crosnes (Notre Dame Church)

 

with Ludmila Berlinskaïa

Le Carnaval des Animaux, C. Saint-Saëns at Théâtre Arc-en-Ciel Rungis 10/10/2010

La Truite of F. Schubert and Rossini's Cello and Doublebass duet at Festival La Clé des Portes at Mer 25/07/2019

 

Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

Substitute doublebassist since 2017, more than 15 productions (3rd cycle concertos, conduction class concerts exam and masterclasses, orchestration and ecriture classes recordings, composition class exams...)

2017 : Carmen Bizet small ensemble version with the Musica Nigella Ensemble 06/2017 at le Touquet 07/2017 at Saint Quentin en Yvelines Theater

2016 :  • Numerous productions with the CNSMDP orchestra as a student

• Lucern Festival Academy

 

BAROQUE AND HISTORICAL PLAYING

Ensemble les muses Galantes

2014-2016 :  more than 12 concerts on gut strings : cantatas, motets and concertos.