RECORDINGS AND REPERTOIRE

Solo recordings and Video

 

Chamber Music

Ensemble Recordings

SOLO :

Luciano BERIO : Sequenza XIVb, Psy

Jacob DRUCKMAN : Valentine

Salvatore SCIARRINO : Esplorazionne del bianco

Jean-Louis Agobet : Braeburn*

with tape or live realization :

Lucas FAGIN, Cronica Del Oprimido

Daniel ALVARADO BONILLA, TOTEM**

Michaël LEVINAS, résonances polyphoniques or La Montée des oiseaux

work in progress :

Samuel ANDREYEV, Lighting Up*

CONCERTO :

Augustin BRAUD, GOLEM**

CHAMBER MUSIC :

Ondrej ADAMEK, Chamber Noïse

Louis BONA, indécision*

Tomas BORDALEJO, Repères

Aurélien DUMONT, Les Voix des Arcanes*

Sofia GUBAIDULINA, Silenzio

David MASTIKOSA, Mia*

Megumi OKUDA, Kawa(j)itters*

Terry RILEY, in C

Wolfgang RIHM, Dyade

Benoît SITZIA, Stanza Sparsa

Giacinto SCELSI, Okanagon

Stefano SCODANIBBIO, Humbolt

Louis et Gérard SIRACUSA, (co-written duets), Sciacca, Etna, Siculiana
 

with tape or live realization :

Florent CARON DARRAS, Nous aurons nié l'altération du monde*

Carlos de CASTELLARNAU, TIII*

Guillaume HERMEN, Prélude au corps musicien*

Aurélien MAESTRACCI, Acte II, scène 3 and I. Une rue, le matin*

John SUPKO, l'imitation du sommeil*

ENSEMBLE :

Ondrej ADAMEK, Lost Prayer Book

Malin BANG, Bloomers

Joanna BAILIE, Vermessung der Distanz*

Luciano BERIO, Points on the curve to find

Birke Bertlesmeier, Hera*, Talos*, Haarp*, Pandore*

Tom BIERTON, The bitterness of weaving plastic*

Tomas BORDALEJO, Milongbe

Pierre BOULEZ (tr Johannes SCHÖLLHORN) Douze notations

Javier MUNOZ BRAVO, Spectral Diamond I*

Daniel CABANZO, Changing faces (y el tintindeo del hombre mono)*

Bernard CAVANNA, Un jour un charcutier, Lumumba, Scordatura*

Dominique CLEMENT, Je suis petit

Raphaël CENDO, Corps

Unsuk CHIN, Akrostichon-Wortspiel

Eun-Hwa CHO, Jouissance de la Différence V*

Christopher CULPO, Danse traditionnelle de Culpovia

Jean-Pierre DROUET, Ricotapop, Galop

Bastien DAVID, Instinct*

ELECTRIC INDIGO, Hierarchy Glitch*

Roberto FAUSTI, Oüverture*

Francesco FILIDEI, Ballata n°3

Fernando FISZBEIN, Mambo Personal, Leonid Aléxandrovitch

Pedro GARCIA-VELASQUEZ, Théâtre acoustique I : Lieux Perdus*

Gérard GRISEY, Périodes

Georg Friedrich HAAS, Anachronism

Clara IANNOTTA, Troglodyte Angels Clank By

Michael JARRELL, Nachlese Vb* , Résurgences, Music for a While

Hiromichi KITAZUME, Dot Actions*

José Manuel LOPEZ LOPEZ, Materia Oscura

Marianthi PAPALEXANDRI, Generator / Operator

Yan MARESZ, Entrelacs

Alex MINCEK, Chamber Concert

Misato MOCHIZUKI, Pantopos

Nicolas MONDON, Etude « Tutti » pour ensemble*

Zad MOULTAKA, Anath, Antar

Thimothée  QUOST, Grand Masque*, Walden*

Eva REITER, Lickalike 

Wolfgang RIHM, Die Stücke des Sängers

Fausto ROMITELLI, Professor Bad Trip Lesson II and III (ebass)

Alexis SAVELIEF, Nosferatu, Une Symphonie de l’Horreur

Benoît SITZIA, ...d'Être, se déployer...*

Iris ter SCHIPHORST, Suggestion of lowest resistance*

Samuel TAYLOR, See & Saw*

Ying WANG, Music Box*


 

ORCHESTRA :

Mark ANDRE hij 1

Luciano BERIO, Corale

John CAGE, Concerto for prepared piano and chamber orchestra

Morton FELDMAN, Piano and Orchestra

Sofia GUBAIDULINA, Fachwerk

Jonathan HARVEY, ...towards a pure land

György KURTAG, Stele

Helmut LACHENMANN, Schreiben

Norbert MORET En rêve (violin concerto)

Olga NEUWIRTH Trurliade-Zone Zero*

György LIGETI, Concerto Românesc, San Francisco Polyphony, Piano concerto

Karlheinz STOCKHAUSEN, Gruppen

Marco SUAREZ CIFUENTES, Hétérochronies*

Iannis XENAKIS, Le Sacrifice from Anastenaria

Bernd Alois ZIMMERMANN, Antiphonen


 

OPERA :

George BENJAMIN, Into the Little Hill

Tomas BORDALEJO, Oficina 470

*world premiere

**dedicated